Chairperson And Vice-Chairperson

THE DISTRICT COUNCIL OF BLACK RIVER

ELECTED CHAIRPERSON AND VICE-CHAIRPERSON

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF CASCAVELLE

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 FILOE Louis Federique(Chairperson) M F1902813400397 Camp Creoles, Cascavelle 5496-5754
2 GUNGARAM Joshnee(Vice-Chairperson) F P2209903045920 Royal Road, Beau Songes 5906-7122

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF BAMBOUS

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 SUNEECHUR Ashwin Kumar (Chairperson) M S210591380181C Ave Centrale, Bambous 5917-9606
2 MOHESS Kamlawty Soodon (Vice-Chairperson) F S2211833001788 Allee Tamarin, Bambous 5942-9142

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF ALBION

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 CESAR Erroll Gerard Jean Christophe (Chairperson) M C0103802801300 Lot 347, Morc Terre D’Albion, Albion 57275850
2 ROSE Marie Pierre Yves Olivier (Vice-Chairperson) M R2505782802586 368, Morc Splendid View, Albion 5907-7777

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF RICHELIEU

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 DEFOIX Jerome Jean Joel (Chairperson) M D311272380075G 44, Rose Street, Richelieu 5942-6676
2 MAHADEV Ramsing Lutchmee Devi (Vice-Chairperson) F R1607870100798 McNamara lane, Platform, Petite Riviere 5927-3265

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF PETITE RIVIERE

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 GOKULSING Hemant (Chairperson) M G2308763501036 Joysary Lane, Petite Riviere 5797-9965
2 RAMDOYAL Lutchmeenarain (Vice-Chairperson) M R2701773500206 Church Lane, Petite Riviere 5430-1732

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF CASE NOYALE

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 HYPPOLITE Emmanuel (Chairperson M H1009843002666 Ave Cocotier, Petite Riviere Noire 5719-0463
2 FARON Jean Brian Jonathan  (Vice Chairperson) M F2303883013405 Ave Anthurium, Case Noyale 5856-3329

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF TAMARIN

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 ARJOON Marie Désirée Mirella (Chairperson) F M0601653600076 Ave Dorade, Morc Carlos Tamarin 5778-1970
2 LABONNE Marie Cindy Mrs (Vice-Chairperson) F L1904851901046 C21, Cite CHA, Tamarin 5721-0281

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF GRANDE RIVIERE NOIRE

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 JEAN PIERRE Marie Amanda (Chairperson) M J0505913019405 2, Cite EDC, Riviere Noire 5723-9425
2 BOYROO Rajesh (Vice Chairperson) M B0806753600265 Royal Road, Grande Rivere Noire 5250-4791

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF CHAMAREL

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 LARIDAIN Giovanie Mike (Chairperson) M L080286370004B Rte Piton, Chamarel 5717-5111
2 QUINT Jean Patrice (Vice Chairperson) M Q011185300123F Plaine Champagne, Chamarel 5987-0085

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF GROS CAILLOUX

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 BHURUT Jiswajithsingh (Baba) (Chairperson) M B190369350059C Royal Road, Canot 5429-2808
2 NAMAH Amitshyamal(Vice-Chairperson) M N310881383000C Royal Road, Canot 5250-0080

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF FLIC EN FLAC

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 MANEERAM Deeplall (Chairperson) M M1609573402025 Loday Lane, Flic en Flac 5776-3350
2 LAURENT Marie Lisebie Sarajane (Vice-Chairperson) F N1301701900847 Loday Lane, Flic en Flac 5740-3813

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF LE MORNE

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 MONTOCCHIO Marie Jackie (Chairperson) F D1310813700419 14, Cite EDC, Le Morne 5910-6650
2 LAFLEUR Marie Sonia M (Vice Chairperson) F L240980370053F Avenue Hibiscus, le Morne 5474-9500

 

THE VILLAGE COUNCIL OF LA GAULETTE

SN NAME GENDER ID NO ADDRESS TELEPHONE
1 L’INTELLIGENT Jean Kerly Joanito (Chairperson) M L0111873044411 Remy Ollier Road, La Gaulette 5733-1679
2 BABOO Madev 

(Vice-Chairperson)

M B2806863023537 Royal Road, La Gaulette 5935-1651